Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners2307237
Branches Registered44113454
Cities Covered2384242
Countries Covered1050105
Total Staff134868913575
Total Revenue (USD)3,947,885,26011,500,0003,959,385,260