Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners2184222
Branches Registered4036409
Cities Covered2212223
Countries Covered1000100
Total Staff103215710378
Total Revenue (USD)3,176,517,8944,375,0003,180,892,894