Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners1806186
Branches Registered36617383
Cities Covered2297236
Countries Covered1221123
Total Staff101218410205
Total Revenue (USD)3,297,846,21310,381,0013,308,227,214