Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners1844188
Branches Registered37518393
Cities Covered2339242
Countries Covered1221123
Total Staff101312810159
Total Revenue (USD)3,342,776,2152,850,0013,345,626,216