Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners22215237
Branches Registered42626452
Cities Covered2326238
Countries Covered1021103
Total Staff1345828013738
Total Revenue (USD)4,038,661,618652,095,0414,690,756,659