Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners1865191
Branches Registered36623389
Cities Covered23113244
Countries Covered1195124
Total Staff964349910142
Total Revenue (USD)3,189,607,316128,171,0003,317,778,316