Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners1855190
Branches Registered36720387
Cities Covered22711238
Countries Covered1171118
Total Staff1156014411704
Total Revenue (USD)3,253,234,11516,002,0103,269,236,125