Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners18016196
Branches Registered40878486
Cities Covered24436280
Countries Covered1154119
Total Staff1222345412677
Total Revenue (USD)3,258,322,47015,544,2023,273,866,672