Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners2234227
Branches Registered4027409
Cities Covered2250225
Countries Covered1020102
Total Staff103186710385
Total Revenue (USD)3,229,537,7949,910,0003,239,447,794