Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners18311194
Branches Registered41470484
Cities Covered24931280
Countries Covered1192121
Total Staff1242233112753
Total Revenue (USD)3,229,681,42611,801,0003,241,482,426