Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners23511246
Branches Registered43720457
Cities Covered2386244
Countries Covered1040104
Total Staff1414221514357
Total Revenue (USD)4,114,184,47671,050,0204,185,234,496