Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners1825187
Branches Registered36720387
Cities Covered22910239
Countries Covered1181119
Total Staff100917710168
Total Revenue (USD)3,252,930,1154,737,0003,257,667,115