Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners2419250
Branches Registered45617473
Cities Covered2436249
Countries Covered1060106
Total Staff1460132114922
Total Revenue (USD)4,192,533,59725,353,4284,217,887,025