Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners22112233
Branches Registered42624450
Cities Covered2327239
Countries Covered1030103
Total Staff1344923913688
Total Revenue (USD)4,033,580,668651,879,9914,685,460,659