Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners2084212
Branches Registered40017417
Cities Covered2407247
Countries Covered1200120
Total Staff117113311744
Total Revenue (USD)3,552,863,3436,850,0003,559,713,343