Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners1788186
Branches Registered36418382
Cities Covered2307237
Countries Covered1211122
Total Staff1004116310204
Total Revenue (USD)3,241,600,11583,811,0003,325,411,115