Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners18216198
Branches Registered41079489
Cities Covered24536281
Countries Covered1154119
Total Staff1238943212821
Total Revenue (USD)3,279,072,47016,144,2023,295,216,672