Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners1941195
Branches Registered38015395
Cities Covered2378245
Countries Covered1200120
Total Staff113511011361
Total Revenue (USD)3,506,133,2705,000,0003,511,133,270