Network Statistics

 

After many months of design and development, 5-SLN was launched on September 01, 2014 and 5-SLN's unique concept - that differs substantially from traditional freight forwarding networks - has generated a tremendous response from the industry at large.  As of today, 5-SLN's vigorous application screening process has resulted in no less than 324 Network Applications having been rejected and leaving the following current Network Statistics:

 ApprovedPendingTotal
Partners2308238
Branches Registered43716453
Cities Covered2335238
Countries Covered1030103
Total Staff138538213935
Total Revenue (USD)4,136,487,48229,050,0004,165,537,482